Monday, January 27, 2020

 


Market Snapshot
17,442.52 -122.82 (-0.70%)

Market Indices
Name Last Change Percent
S&P TSX Composite17,442.52-122.82-0.70%
S&P TSX Venture573.76-8.00-1.38%
TSX 60 Index1,151.34-7.50-0.65%
Canadian Dollar0.75796+0.00010+0.01%

S&P Select Sectors
Consumer Staples
+1.77%
Telecom Services
+0.87%
Utilities
+0.25%
Real Estate
-0.02%
Diversified Banks
-0.22%
Financial
-0.55%
TSX - Composite
-0.70%
Consumer Discretionary
-1.01%
Industrials
-1.05%
Oil and Gas
-1.23%
Materials
-1.30%
TSX - Venture
-1.38%
Information
-1.54%
Energy
-2.62%
Health Care
-2.73%

Leaders
Gainers Losers Most Active
Sym Last Change Percent
HUV.TO2.77+0.26+10.36%
ZFL.TO19.36+0.21+1.10%
XLB.TO26.64+0.15+0.57%
ZAG.TO16.30+0.09+0.56%
CGL.TO13.24+0.06+0.46%
VAB.TO26.55+0.10+0.38%
DLR.TO13.34+0.05+0.38%
FCGB.TO25.54+0.09+0.35%
XBB.TO32.49+0.07+0.22%
ZLB.TO35.95+0.08+0.22%
XGB.TO22.60+0.05+0.22%

Market Momentum
 TSXTSX-V
Advancing Issues894 (18.65%)742 (22.59%)
Declining Issues3,781 (78.89%)1,927 (58.68%)
Unchanged Issues118 (2.46%)615 (18.73%)
Advancing Shares1,119,711,900116,101,900
Declining Shares4,965,815,600361,922,500
Unchanged Shares80,011,10069,480,400
New Highs279
New Lows115

AP Headlines
© 2020 Market data provided and hosted by Barchart Market Data Solutions. Fundamental company data provided by Morningstar and Zacks Investment Research. Information is provided 'as-is' and solely for informational purposes, not for trading purposes or advice, and is delayed. To see all exchange delays and terms of use please see disclaimer.