Tuesday, November 19, 2019

 


Market Snapshot
17,011.40 -13.71 (-0.08%)

Market Indices
Name Last Change Percent
S&P TSX Composite17,011.40-13.71-0.08%
S&P TSX Venture522.47-2.45-0.47%
TSX 60 Index1,126.87-0.45-0.04%
Canadian Dollar0.75372+0.00006+0.01%

S&P Select Sectors
Health Care
+2.66%
Materials
+0.47%
Information
+0.29%
Utilities
+0.23%
Financial
+0.14%
Diversified Banks
+0.09%
Telecom Services
-0.08%
TSX - Composite
-0.08%
Consumer Discretionary
-0.10%
Consumer Staples
-0.37%
TSX - Venture
-0.47%
Real Estate
-0.60%
Industrials
-0.66%
Oil and Gas
-0.89%
Energy
-1.24%

Leaders
Gainers Losers Most Active
Sym Last Change Percent
HMMJ.TO8.84+0.41+4.86%
XGD.TO15.27+0.15+0.99%
DLR.TO13.48+0.07+0.52%
ZSP.TO45.66+0.22+0.48%
VGRO.TO26.53+0.09+0.34%
ZAG.TO16.07+0.05+0.31%
VBAL.TO26.52+0.08+0.30%
XBB.TO32.12+0.09+0.28%
MUB.TO20.55+0.04+0.20%
ZWB.TO19.07+0.03+0.16%
XFN.TO40.81+0.06+0.15%
FIE.TO7.32+0.01+0.14%
XSB.TO27.59+0.03+0.11%
DLR-U.TO10.16+0.01+0.10%

Market Momentum
 TSXTSX-V
Advancing Issues2,517 (52.59%)1,219 (38.47%)
Declining Issues2,096 (43.79%)1,257 (39.67%)
Unchanged Issues173 (3.61%)693 (21.87%)
Advancing Shares2,437,845,200240,824,700
Declining Shares2,910,758,000217,901,000
Unchanged Shares94,719,80073,802,500
New Highs219
New Lows615

AP Headlines
© 2019 Market data provided and hosted by Barchart Market Data Solutions. Fundamental company data provided by Morningstar and Zacks Investment Research. Information is provided 'as-is' and solely for informational purposes, not for trading purposes or advice, and is delayed. To see all exchange delays and terms of use please see disclaimer.