Tuesday, February 18, 2020

 


Market Snapshot
17,848.36 +27.19 (+0.15%)

Market Indices
Name Last Change Percent
S&P TSX Composite17,848.36+27.19+0.15%
S&P TSX Venture570.49-0.51-0.09%
TSX 60 Index1,177.54+1.44+0.12%
Canadian Dollar0.75391-0.00158-0.21%

S&P Select Sectors
Health Care
+5.90%
Utilities
+0.80%
Real Estate
+0.61%
Financial
+0.35%
Oil and Gas
+0.29%
Consumer Staples
+0.22%
TSX - Composite
+0.15%
Diversified Banks
+0.01%
TSX - Venture
-0.09%
Industrials
-0.13%
Consumer Discretionary
-0.18%
Energy
-0.20%
Telecom Services
-0.39%
Information
-0.50%
Materials
-0.78%

Leaders
Gainers Losers Most Active
Sym Last Change Percent
HMMJ.TO8.68+0.48+5.85%
XRE.TO21.01+0.15+0.72%
XFN.TO41.73+0.15+0.36%
XMU.TO62.52+0.22+0.35%
ZAG.TO16.23+0.05+0.31%
VAB.TO26.46+0.08+0.30%
HUIB.TO20.30+0.06+0.30%
XBB.TO32.46+0.09+0.28%
XIC.TO28.48+0.07+0.25%
XSP.TO37.30+0.08+0.21%
ZWU.TO14.70+0.03+0.20%
HXT.TO39.67+0.07+0.18%
VBAL.TO27.45+0.04+0.15%
XIU.TO26.91+0.04+0.15%

Market Momentum
 TSXTSX-V
Advancing Issues2,045 (43.23%)1,350 (40.53%)
Declining Issues2,544 (53.78%)1,196 (35.91%)
Unchanged Issues141 (2.98%)785 (23.57%)
Advancing Shares2,338,475,800281,486,000
Declining Shares3,061,402,200232,743,600
Unchanged Shares74,572,10079,765,800
New Highs629
New Lows37

AP Headlines
CP Headlines
© 2020 Market data provided and hosted by Barchart Market Data Solutions. Fundamental company data provided by Morningstar and Zacks Investment Research. Information is provided 'as-is' and solely for informational purposes, not for trading purposes or advice, and is delayed. To see all exchange delays and terms of use please see disclaimer.