Sunday, December 15, 2019

 


Market Snapshot
17,003.13 +56.23 (+0.33%)

Market Indices
Name Last Change Percent
S&P TSX Composite17,003.13+56.23+0.33%
S&P TSX Venture540.53+4.01+0.75%
TSX 60 Index1,122.93+2.84+0.25%
Canadian Dollar0.75913-0.00009-0.01%

S&P Select Sectors
Information
+1.17%
Materials
+0.92%
TSX - Venture
+0.75%
Financial
+0.58%
Industrials
+0.45%
Diversified Banks
+0.35%
TSX - Composite
+0.33%
Utilities
+0.30%
Oil and Gas
+0.20%
Real Estate
+0.03%
Consumer Discretionary
unch
Energy
-0.01%
Telecom Services
-0.50%
Consumer Staples
-0.88%
Health Care
-1.05%

Leaders
Gainers Losers Most Active
Sym Last Change Percent
ZDI.TO21.70+0.28+1.31%
XLB.TO25.72+0.32+1.26%
ZFL.TO18.56+0.22+1.20%
DIVS.TO16.52+0.13+0.79%
XGD.TO15.68+0.12+0.77%
XDV.TO25.74+0.18+0.70%
XGB.TO22.20+0.15+0.68%
CPD.TO12.20+0.08+0.66%
XBB.TO31.90+0.19+0.60%
TPRF.TO8.84+0.05+0.57%
ZAG.TO15.94+0.09+0.57%
XFN.TO39.84+0.18+0.45%
ZLU.TO38.90+0.17+0.44%
XIN.TO27.76+0.12+0.43%

Market Momentum
 TSXTSX-V
Advancing Issues2,077 (43.46%)1,583 (48.68%)
Declining Issues2,559 (53.55%)977 (30.04%)
Unchanged Issues143 (2.99%)692 (21.28%)
Advancing Shares2,479,113,700339,201,800
Declining Shares3,168,396,700193,102,800
Unchanged Shares67,161,400124,102,100
New Highs119
New Lows110

AP Headlines
© 2019 Market data provided and hosted by Barchart Market Data Solutions. Fundamental company data provided by Morningstar and Zacks Investment Research. Information is provided 'as-is' and solely for informational purposes, not for trading purposes or advice, and is delayed. To see all exchange delays and terms of use please see disclaimer.