Tuesday, November 19, 2019

 





Gainers
TSX TSX-V
Sym Last Change % Chg.
HEXO.TO2.45+0.34+16.11%
APHA.TO5.68+0.65+12.92%
CRON.TO8.89+0.74+9.08%
WEED.TO20.31+1.53+8.15%
SW.TO11.29+0.61+5.71%
HOD.TO4.61+0.24+5.49%
HMMJ.TO8.84+0.41+4.86%
OR.TO11.79+0.44+3.88%
ACB.TO3.11+0.11+3.67%
LIF.TO24.32+0.82+3.49%
Losers
TSX TSX-V
Sym Last Change % Chg.
BLDP.TO8.62-0.95-9.93%
SNC.TO25.04-1.61-6.04%
OGC.TO2.50-0.16-6.02%
HOU.TO5.44-0.32-5.56%
MX.TO50.22-2.57-4.87%
MEG.TO5.24-0.25-4.55%
MTL.TO8.00-0.38-4.53%
FEC.TO9.63-0.44-4.37%
ECA.TO5.26-0.24-4.36%
PSI.TO12.61-0.45-3.45%
Volume Leaders
TSX TSX-V
Sym Last Change % Chg.
ACB.TO3.11+0.11+3.67%
MFC.TO26.08+0.12+0.46%
ENB.TO49.94-0.32-0.64%
ECA.TO5.26-0.24-4.36%
APHA.TO5.68+0.65+12.92%
OGC.TO2.50-0.16-6.02%
SU.TO41.73-0.32-0.76%
CNQ.TO37.03-0.20-0.54%
BBD-B.TO2.07unchunch
HEXO.TO2.45+0.34+16.11%
S&P Select Sectors
Health Care
+2.66%
Materials
+0.47%
Information
+0.29%
Utilities
+0.23%
Consumer Staples
-0.37%
Real Estate
-0.60%
Industrials
-0.66%
Oil and Gas
-0.89%
Energy
-1.24%
Currencies
Sym Name Rate Change %Change
^CADUSDCanadian Dollar/U.S. Dollar0.75364-0.00002unch
^CADEURCanadian Dollar/Euro FX0.68028+0.00002unch
^CADGBPCanadian Dollar/British Pound0.58294-0.00004-0.01%
^CADAUDCanadian Dollar/Australian Dollar1.1045+0.0008+0.07%
^CADJPYCanadian Dollar/Japanese Yen81.700-0.099-0.12%
^CADCNYCanadian Dollar/Chinese Yuan5.2913+0.0018+0.03%
Rates
Mortgage Rates Government Rates
Loan Type Today's Rate 1 Month Ago 12 Months Ago
15-Year Fixed3.00%3.00%4.14%
30-Year Fixed3.75%3.75%4.82%
1-Year ARM3.44%3.35%4.14%
3/1-Year ARM3.49%3.00%3.00%
5/1-Year ARM3.41%3.41%4.49%
My Activities
Recent Quotes Portfolio
No Symbols
Canadian Press
Audible.com bestsellers for week ending November 15:  (full story)
 
BOISE, Idaho — A U.S. appeals court has ruled that a Philadelphia-based agribusiness company that left millions of tons of toxic waste on tribal land in Idaho must pay the tribes nearly $20 million plus $1.5 million annually.  (full story)
 
___  (full story)
 
NEW YORK — Stocks that moved substantially or traded heavily on Tuesday:  (full story)
Commodities
Name Contract Last %Change
GoldGCZ19 (Dec '19)1,475.2+0.06%
SilverSIZ19 (Dec '19)17.145+0.16%
CopperHGZ19 (Dec '19)2.6525-0.15%
Crude OilCLF20 (Jan '20)55.34-0.02%
Natural GasNGF20 (Jan '20)2.576unch
WheatZWH20 (Mar '20)515-2s+0.88%
LumberLSF20 (Jan '20)413.40s+0.10%
Economic Data
Indicator Rate
CAN GDP - Monthly0.10%
CAN Mfg Productivity Growth - Annual0.40%
CAN Unemployment - Monthly5.50%
© 2019 Market data provided and hosted by Barchart Market Data Solutions. Fundamental company data provided by Morningstar and Zacks Investment Research. Information is provided 'as-is' and solely for informational purposes, not for trading purposes or advice, and is delayed. To see all exchange delays and terms of use please see disclaimer.