Sunday, September 15, 2019

 





Gainers
TSX TSX-V
Sym Last Change % Chg.
SNC.TO21.00+2.09+11.05%
FM.TO11.00+0.97+9.67%
BLDP.TO7.30+0.55+8.15%
AAV.TO2.06+0.15+7.85%
VLE.TO3.42+0.24+7.55%
ARX.TO6.91+0.42+6.47%
CWEB.TO24.00+1.40+6.19%
WFT.TO51.91+2.56+5.19%
NVA.TO2.27+0.10+4.61%
KXS.TO82.80+3.64+4.60%
Losers
TSX TSX-V
Sym Last Change % Chg.
AXU.TO2.72-0.34-11.11%
DPM.TO4.78-0.48-9.13%
HZU.TO12.91-0.97-6.99%
SHOP.TO449.23-21.87-4.64%
NOA.TO16.06-0.77-4.58%
FR.TO12.38-0.56-4.33%
LMC.TO2.66-0.12-4.32%
HND.TO6.36-0.28-4.22%
RIV.TO2.28-0.10-4.20%
DGC.TO19.80-0.83-4.02%
Volume Leaders
TSX TSX-V
Sym Last Change % Chg.
FM.TO11.00+0.97+9.67%
ECA.TO6.32+0.13+2.10%
ABX.TO22.85+0.23+1.02%
BTE.TO1.93+0.03+1.58%
CPG.TO5.69+0.13+2.34%
MFC.TO24.16+0.24+1.00%
BBD-B.TO1.88-0.04-2.08%
K.TO6.27+0.01+0.16%
ACB.TO7.87+0.12+1.55%
CVE.TO12.43-0.14-1.11%
S&P Select Sectors
Health Care
+0.96%
Financial
+0.78%
Diversified Banks
+0.71%
Energy
+0.57%
Materials
-0.10%
Consumer Discretionary
-0.14%
Consumer Staples
-0.17%
Telecom Services
-0.34%
Information
-1.30%
Currencies
Sym Name Rate Change %Change
^CADUSDCanadian Dollar/U.S. Dollar0.75248-0.00441-0.58%
^CADEURCanadian Dollar/Euro FX0.67937-0.00474-0.69%
^CADGBPCanadian Dollar/British Pound0.60173-0.01195-1.95%
^CADAUDCanadian Dollar/Australian Dollar1.0934-0.0090-0.82%
^CADJPYCanadian Dollar/Japanese Yen81.316-0.497-0.61%
^CADCNYCanadian Dollar/Chinese Yuan5.3236-0.0275-0.51%
Rates
Mortgage Rates Government Rates
Loan Type Today's Rate 1 Month Ago 12 Months Ago
15-Year Fixed3.00%2.88%3.94%
30-Year Fixed3.63%3.50%4.56%
1-Year ARM3.36%3.36%3.93%
3/1-Year ARM3.49%3.00%3.00%
5/1-Year ARM3.42%3.35%4.01%
My Activities
Recent Quotes Portfolio
No Symbols
Canadian Press
DUBAI, United Arab Emirates — The Latest on the explosion and fire at a major oil facility in Saudi Arabia (all times local):  (full story)
 
GILLETTE, Wyo. — At two of the world's biggest coal mines, the finances got so bad that their owner couldn't even get toilet paper on credit.  (full story)
 
DETROIT — The four-year contract between General Motors and the United Auto Workers has expired as negotiations on a new deal continue.  (full story)
 
CLEVELAND — Attorneys for eight drug distributors, pharmacies and retailers facing trial next month for their roles in the opioid crisis want to disqualify the federal judge overseeing their cases, saying he has shown bias in his effort to obtain a multibillion-dollar global settlement.  (full story)
Commodities
Name Contract Last %Change
GoldGCZ19 (Dec '19)1,499.5s-0.52%
SilverSIZ19 (Dec '19)17.569s-3.34%
CopperHGZ19 (Dec '19)2.6995s+2.23%
Crude OilCLV19 (Oct '19)54.85s-0.44%
Natural GasNGV19 (Oct '19)2.614s+1.55%
WheatZWZ19 (Dec '19)483-4s-0.05%
LumberLSX19 (Nov '19)378.50s-0.53%
Economic Data
Indicator Rate
CAN GDP - Monthly0.20%
CAN Mfg Productivity Growth - Annual0.40%
CAN Unemployment - Monthly5.70%
© 2019 Market data provided and hosted by Barchart Market Data Solutions. Fundamental company data provided by Morningstar and Zacks Investment Research. Information is provided 'as-is' and solely for informational purposes, not for trading purposes or advice, and is delayed. To see all exchange delays and terms of use please see disclaimer.